Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAIPAN - IMO 9311866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:TAIPANAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
57692grt; Built 2006
Bahamas flag
Ship Manager:- Stamco Ship Management Co. Ltd. Pireaus Greece
Seen departing Southampton on 10th July 2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Morning Countess (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,692 tons
Summer DWT:21,021 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’31.51” N, 122°36’20.63” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 19° (105°)
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
03:00:36 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 03:00:36 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 3rd, 20:30:39 UTCGb Sou
2018 February 1st, 17:00:55 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 30th, 21:00:04 UTCDe Brv
2018 January 26th, 09:45:46 UTCGb Imm
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:15 UTCBr Ssz
2017 September 12th, 01:00:01 UTCPe Cll
2017 August 15th, 19:40:45 UTCJp Yok De
2017 August 13th, 18:00:36 UTCJp Nga
2017 August 9th, 13:25:39 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
© Giwrgos Mertis
© Giwrgos Mertis
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!