ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN ALI - IMO 6619920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN ALIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6619920Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CAPTAIN ALI entering the port of Mangalia, Romania for discharging
Date : July 11, 2008

IMO : 6619920
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2421
NRT : 1337
DWT : 3640
LOA : 92.88 m
B : 14.23 m
D : 5.95 m
Main engine : 2300 bhp
Built : 1966 - Schiffswerft Neptun, Rostock, Germany
Yard number - 1184, Object number - 402, Hellerau type ( 6 units ), the 2th ship of the series
Ex names : ZEULENRODA ( 1966 ), LENRO ( 1991 ), HASAN S ( 1992 ), CAPTAIN ALI ( 1996 - present )
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ali
IMO:6619920
Former name(s):
- Hasan S (Until 1996)
- Lenro (Until 1992)
- Zeulenroda (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,544 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEULENRODA
© Leo Johannes
Captain Ali
© Wil Weijsters
Captain Ali
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!