ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE Y - IMO 8502145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CHRISTINE YAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:8502145Hits:412
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noordzeekanaal, IJmuiden, Holland on 11th July, 2008.

IMO number : 8502145
Name of ship : CHRISTINE Y
Call Sign : C6TY4
Gross tonnage : 851
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine Y
IMO:8502145
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314386000
Callsign:8PAF8
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°0’51.52” N, 1°10’4.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Montrose
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:08 UTCTeesport Uk
2018 August 17th, 17:00:27 UTCBerwick
2018 August 11th, 19:30:37 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2018 August 9th, 08:30:04 UTCTeesport Uk
2018 August 5th, 02:30:03 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2018 July 27th, 18:30:46 UTCGb Imm
2018 July 23rd, 00:30:51 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2018 July 19th, 23:30:37 UTCTeesport Uk
2018 July 17th, 23:30:11 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2018 July 15th, 18:30:49 UTCTeesport Uk
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINE
© tony
Christine
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Christine
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!