ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stalingrad - IMO 8720979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:StalingradAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8720979Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 8 July 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Choron
IMO:8720979
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358770
Callsign:UBXI5
Former name(s):
- Kourosh Pioneer (Until 2012 Jul)
- Stalingrad (Until 2009 Apr)
- Nikolay Dolinskiy (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:5,786 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’24.86” N, 122°25’50.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 103° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tag
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 15:00:00 UTCCn Tag
2017 October 20th, 18:00:38 UTCRuvnn
2017 October 6th, 17:00:40 UTCCn Tag
2017 September 6th, 13:00:13 UTCRu Njk
2017 August 25th, 17:00:20 UTCCn Tag
2017 August 19th, 06:00:24 UTCCjk Cn Tag
2017 August 5th, 18:00:45 UTCRu Vnn
2017 July 26th, 02:00:40 UTCTaicang
2017 July 25th, 18:00:17 UTCCn Tag
2017 May 29th, 16:00:24 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!