ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRILLIANTE - IMO 9142643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:BRILLIANTEAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142643Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 8 July 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Transbrilliante
IMO:9142643
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236318000
Callsign:ZDHH4
Former name(s):
- Brilliante (Until 2013 Feb 15)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Baltic Prestige (Until 2006 May)
- Akn Prestige (Until 2005 Apr)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,782 tons
Summer DWT:5,557 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’51.6” N, 4°40’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Halsvik
Arrival:19th May 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:41 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 16th, 12:00:47 UTCMoirana
2018 May 9th, 20:00:03 UTCRukgd
2018 May 4th, 17:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 May 1st, 18:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 25th, 17:00:23 UTCTilbery
2018 April 21st, 14:00:06 UTCBelfast
2018 April 18th, 10:00:49 UTCWaterford
2018 April 10th, 22:00:00 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 6th, 20:00:49 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
AMBER SPIRIT
© miraflores
MORGENSTOND II
© Leo Johannes
Amber Spirit
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!