ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crimson Mars - IMO 9244697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:Crimson MarsAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244697Hits:765
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 july 11, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 9VAL2
Gross tonnage : 40360
Type of ship : Wood Chips Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Rhapsody
IMO:9244697
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EGD2
Former name(s):
- Crimson Mars (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,360 tons
Summer DWT:49,917 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°28’22.83” N, 118°9’34.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 232° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan,sk
Arrival:31st May 2018
03:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 03:00:19 UTCUlsan,sk
2018 May 20th, 22:00:36 UTCDungquat,vn
2018 April 25th, 18:30:32 UTCDungquat
2017 August 5th, 18:00:02 UTCCjk1_cn
2017 June 14th, 14:00:58 UTCQn_vn
2017 June 5th, 14:00:22 UTCZha_cn
2016 December 9th, 23:00:05 UTCChan May,vn
2016 October 31st, 16:00:13 UTCCjk,china
2016 April 17th, 16:30:11 UTCPortland,au
2016 March 17th, 15:30:11 UTCXiaocuo,cn
More Of This Ship
STELLAR RHAPSODY
© Geir Vinnes
ALIZAY 2
© tropic maritime images
ALIZAY 2
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!