ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA ST PETERSBURG - IMO 9301093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:DELTA ST PETERSBURGAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301093Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 july 11, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : ZDHG8
Gross tonnage : 8971
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Ganges
IMO:9301093
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092239
Callsign:A8ZB4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2011 May 12)
- Delta St.petersburg (Until 2009 Mar 23)
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’11.26” N, 103°46’2.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:58 UTCInccu
2018 June 28th, 12:00:35 UTCPpt Sin
2018 June 12th, 17:00:37 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!