ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMES EDGAR - IMO 7213486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:JAMES EDGARAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7213486Hits:708
Location:Buckie, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Work Boats including Crew Boats and Tenders
Description:
James Edgar in Buckie on Sat 28th.June 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:James Edgar
IMO:7213486
Former name(s):
- Livania (Until 2000)
- Karvella (Until 1990 Apr)
- Thirlet (Until 1990)
- Dalewood (Until 1987)
- Maureen June (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:155 tons
Summer DWT:65 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAMES EDGAR
© Robert J Smith
James Edgar
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Jul 12, 2008 08:29 (9 years ago)
Hi Steve,I had a look at the web page before uploading the photo but as you say no name.Ally has her on and thinks she was built as the Maureen June.Regards Sydney.
Guest on Jul 12, 2008 07:11 (9 years ago)
Hi Sydney

I see from http://www.mediamarine.co.uk/boat.html that this is an ex Trawler, although the original name isn't described.
Built in 1972 by John Lewis & Sons Ltd of Aberdeen

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!