ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA FESTIVAL - IMO 8306498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:SILJA FESTIVALAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:8306498Hits:675
Location:Turku, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
At Turku, Finland on 11/07/2008.

IMO: 8306498. Call sign: SHNL. Built: 1986 Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsinki, Finland (Renovated: 1992). 168,00 m x 27,60 m x 6,50 m. Gross tonnage: 34414. Owner: Silja Line Oyj. Flag: Sweden. Sister ships: Mega Smeralda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja Festival
IMO:8306498
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275380000
Callsign:YLBS
Former name(s):
- Wellamo (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:34,414 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°1’57” N, 8°13’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 264° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Bastia
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCToulon
2018 September 11th, 05:00:37 UTCTolone
2018 September 10th, 05:00:22 UTCBastia
2018 September 9th, 06:30:34 UTCTolone
2018 September 8th, 20:00:34 UTCAjaccio
2018 September 8th, 05:00:36 UTCAjaccio
2018 September 1st, 13:00:18 UTCNizza
2018 August 31st, 18:45:55 UTCTolone
2018 August 31st, 04:00:54 UTCNizza
2018 August 25th, 05:00:31 UTCBastia
More Of This Ship
MEGA ANDREA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MEGA ANDREA
© CDH
MEGA ANDREA
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!