ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Avery - IMO 7525645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pierre Yves Gasnier [View profile]Title:Lake AveryAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525645Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
LAKE AVERY (Ex-Turoszow)
Sailing Lorient June '95
Vessel Identification
Name:Venetico
IMO:7525645
Former name(s):
- Lake Avery (Until 1999 May)
- Turoszow (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,134 tons
Summer DWT:71,411 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE AVERY
© Joerg Seyler
VENETICO
© Gianpaolo
VENETICO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pierre Yves Gasnier on Jul 13, 2008 20:36 (9 years ago)
Thanks Rogerio
easy close-up from pilotboat!
P.Y.
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 12, 2008 01:24 (9 years ago)
...so close! great photo :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!