ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Ivory - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Coral IvoryAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:1,116
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Very nice LPG-tanker, just before we connected to her, at Langøytangen, Norway.
Dream-job. No matter if its sun, rain or snow. Lovely.
7/7 2008

"Coral Ivory"
Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’45.57” N, 18°39’34.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdn
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:00:50 UTCLv Vnt
2018 October 5th, 04:00:01 UTCSe Kog
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 27th, 21:45:32 UTCFi Uki
2018 July 26th, 11:00:22 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 13th, 17:00:05 UTCSe Kog
2018 July 12th, 09:00:34 UTCLandsort Anchorage
2018 July 8th, 11:00:42 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 5th, 04:00:12 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 26th, 19:00:31 UTCLandsort Anch
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© Igor Dilo
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
lekkousa on Jul 25, 2008 16:02 (10 years ago)
Nice capture Tomas!

If you love your job, you will never work a day in your life!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!