ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRIDE - IMO 7925015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRIDEAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925015Hits:457
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ATLANTIC PRIDE imo 7925015 TOMASOS BROTHERS INC. Gr. 45,780grt. - 1981
Gibraltar 15.6.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pride
IMO:7925015
Former name(s):
- Ambia Finjo (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,780 tons
Summer DWT:78,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ambia Finjo
© pieter melissen
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!