ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA LEJON - IMO 6913376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:SAGA LEJONAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:July 10, 2008IMO:6913376Hits:737
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Departing Stockholm on 10/07/2008.

IMO: 6913376. Built: 1969 Husumer Schiffswerft, Husum, Germany. 58,73 m x 11,78 m x 2,91 m. Royal Stockholm Cruise Line, Norrköping, Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Lejon
IMO:6913376
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265528920
Callsign:SBZY
Former name(s):
- Amadeus (Until 2004 May)
- Seemowe Ii (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,178 tons
Summer DWT:174 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mem
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’38.65” N, 16°11’45.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 17:00:55 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 17th, 17:00:40 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 17th, 17:00:05 UTCNorrkoping
2016 December 19th, 19:00:58 UTCNorrkoping
2016 December 16th, 22:00:00 UTCStockholm
2016 November 28th, 22:00:46 UTCStockholm
2015 December 19th, 19:00:59 UTCNorrkoping
2015 December 18th, 22:00:09 UTCStockholm
2015 August 22nd, 19:15:27 UTCNykoping
2015 August 7th, 19:15:31 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
SAGA LEJON
© MattyBoy
SAGA LEJON
© MattyBoy
SAGA LEJON
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!