ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO CONDOR - IMO 7126102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:APOLLO CONDORAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:7126102Hits:820
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Apollo Condor leaving Hamburg, 11.07.2008

Built at Van der Giessen-de Noord N.V., Alblasserdam, Netherlands
Yard No.: 886
Completed: 01.06.1972
First name: Alice Bolten (1972)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1973 - Baucis
- 00.1988 - Endurance
- 11.1989 - Linde II
- 08.1993 - Rosali
- 06.2001 - Apollo Condor
- 01.2011 - Capt Mohamad A
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2LA4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4.255 / 2.227 / 6.341
L/B/D (m): 101,00 / 16,06 / 7,22
Speed: 13 knots

Owner: Gido Luhrs Schiffahrts KG, Wischhafen, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Apollo Condor" Shipping, Stade, Germany
Manager & operator: L & L Shipping GmbH, Stade, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Ab Vela
IMO:7126102
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354429000
Callsign:3FTR2
Former name(s):
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2013 Mar 11)
- Capt.mohamad A (Until 2013 Feb)
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2011 Jan 17)
- Apollo Condor (Until 2011 Jan)
- Rosali (Until 2001 Jun 15)
- Linde Ii (Until 1993 Aug)
- Endurance (Until 1989 Nov)
- Baucis (Until 1988 Apr 21)
- Alice Bolten (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°4’21.2” N, 2°49’58.96” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 101° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Tenes
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
03:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 03:00:38 UTCTenes
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:15 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 1st, 22:30:34 UTCBar
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:09 UTCPortomarghera
2018 March 28th, 01:00:18 UTCLebanon
2018 March 19th, 08:30:08 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Baucis
© Frits Olinga
APOLLO CONDOR
© Julian de Lucas
MARIA MOON
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!