ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NT DARTMOUTH - IMO 7034995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NT DARTMOUTHAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7034995Hits:427
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker NT Dartmouth (ex Imperial Dartmouth) proceeding into the Narrows from the Bedford Basin on July 2nd 2008.
Built in 1970 by Cdn.Shpbldg.& Engrg.Co,Collingwood,Ontario for Imperial Oil Limited for employment at their Dartmouth (Halifax) refinery.
Owner/Operator: Northern Transportation CoLtd,Hay River,NWT,Canada
GRT: 1,192 tons
LOA 62.6M Beam 12.2M Depth 4.85M
Twin diesel directional thrusters (760BHP) 12 knots
Flag: Canada Call Sign:VXKM
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Emporio
IMO:7034995
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370991000
Callsign:HP4689
Former name(s):
- Dartmouth (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nt Dartmouth (Until 2012)
- Imperial Dartmouth (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,192 tons
Summer DWT:2,058 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NT DARTMOUTH
© K. Watson
NT DARTMOUTH
© Bjarne Pettersen
NT DARTMOUTH
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!