ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARA - IMO 8613815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MARAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:8613815Hits:550
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Mara leaving Hamburg, 11.07.2008

Built at Brodogradiliste 3 Maj, Rijeka, Croatia
Yard No.: 651
Completed: 22.06.1989
First name: Mara Lolli-Ghetti (1989)
Subsequent names:
- 12.1990 - Mara
Port of registry: Majuro, Marshall Islands
Call sign: V7GT7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 39.836 / 18.660 / 64.850
L/B/D (m): 224,60 / 32,20 / 13,37
Speed: 15 knots

Registered owner: Mara Shipping Co. Ltd., Marshall Islands
Owner, manager & operator: Scorpio Ship Management SAM, Monaco-Ville, Monaco
Vessel Identification
Name:Mara
IMO:8613815
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019572
Callsign:PNRI
Former name(s):
- Mara Lolli Ghetti (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,836 tons
Summer DWT:64,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARA
© husni ibrahim nasution
MARA
© husni ibrahim nasution
MARA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!