ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silja Europa - IMO 8919805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:Silja EuropaAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919805Hits:654
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
In the Stockholm archipelago on 10/07/2008.

IMO: 8919805. Built: 1993 Jos L Meyer Werft, Papenburg-Ems, Germany. 201,78 m x 32,60 m x 6,80 m. Gross tonnage: 59912. 31800 kW. Speed: 21,5 kn. Passengers: 3123. Load capacity: 932 line meters. Owner: Silja Europa Oy, Mariehamn, Finland. Route: Turku-Långnäs/Mariehamn-Stockholm/Kapellskär.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja Europa
IMO:8919805
Flag:Estonia
MMSI:276807000
Callsign:ESUJ
Former name(s):
- Europa (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:59,912 tons
Summer DWT:4,650 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tallinn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’40.3” N, 24°46’5.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Van<>fi Hel
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
19:00:36 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:13 UTCTallinn
2018 September 11th, 19:00:40 UTCEe Van<>fi Hel
2018 August 7th, 19:00:39 UTCEetll <>fihel
2018 August 5th, 16:30:48 UTCEetll>
2018 July 31st, 08:45:13 UTCEetll>sevby
2018 July 29th, 16:30:54 UTCEetll>
2018 July 24th, 08:45:16 UTCEetll>
2018 July 21st, 16:30:55 UTCEetll>
2018 July 8th, 11:45:59 UTCFihel>
2018 July 1st, 11:30:06 UTCEe Van>
More Of This Ship
Silja Europa & Rolldock Sun
© Pieter
SILJA EUROPA
© Igor Dilo
SILJA EUROPA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!