ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sveabulk - IMO 7818121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:SveabulkAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818121Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sveabulk, flat as a pancake, seen in Kragerø/Valberg, just finished loading gravel, awaiting the pilot we came in with, on Boa barge 10. She never gives up, it seems.
Nicenice

"Sveabulk" 4/7 2008
Tomaso
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveabulk
IMO:7818121
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259950000
Callsign:LJBL
Former name(s):
- Quiescence (Until 1998 Apr)
- Euro Bulk (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,016 tons
Summer DWT:1,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Quiescence
© simonwp
SVEABULK
© Geir Vinnes
SVEABULK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!