ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 123 - IMO 8725632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 123Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8725632Hits:798
Location:Chalkis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Chalkis, Greece on April 17, 2004. IMO 8725632. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed NAVI BREEZE in December 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Breeze
IMO:8725632
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341071000
Callsign:V4JJ2
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 123 (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’29.23” N, 36°31’57.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 183° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
00:00:11 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 00:00:11 UTCRu Rov
2018 January 7th, 12:00:01 UTCTr Bdm
2017 December 5th, 23:00:26 UTCRu Azo
2017 November 25th, 08:00:21 UTCTr Gem
2017 November 6th, 02:00:38 UTCTr Dil
2017 October 22nd, 18:00:47 UTCRu Yey
2017 October 12th, 00:00:45 UTCBg Var
2017 May 28th, 08:00:15 UTCRostov
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:05 UTCAliaga
2017 April 5th, 12:00:33 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
SORMOVSKIY 123
© Gerolf Drebes
POMORIE
© evgenii 10
POMORIE
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!