ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daphne - IMO 9182710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:DaphneAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9182710Hits:529
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
11-07-2008 Daphne, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Daphne
Call sign: SVTW
Owner: Daphne Transportation Ene - Greece
Ship manager: Neda Martime Agency Co Ltd - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 86192 GT
Home port: Piraeus
Flag: Greece
Build: 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Certoux
IMO:9182710
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310639000
Callsign:ZCEH2
Former name(s):
- Daphne (Until 2012 Apr)
- Yue Shan (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,192 tons
Summer DWT:169,159 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Certoux
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
CERTOUX
© Sascha Heuer
CERTOUX
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!