ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFEEDER - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:MARFEEDERAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
11-07-2008 Marfeeder, inbound, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Marfeeder
Call sign: DHMA
Owner: Marfeeder Schiffahrts Gmbh - Germany
Ship manager: Marconsult Schiffahrt - Hamburg/Germany
Gross tonnage: 4986 GT
Home port: Hamburg
Flag: Germany
Build: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’33” N, 23°33’43.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 06:00:47 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 1st, 19:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 1st, 10:00:57 UTCThessaloniki
2017 October 1st, 10:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 21st, 08:30:45 UTCThessaloniki
2017 September 19th, 16:00:32 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 17th, 06:00:05 UTCBari
2017 September 14th, 06:00:33 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 2nd, 09:30:25 UTCBari
2017 August 30th, 12:30:03 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BF PHILIPP
© Nektarios Papadakis
BF PHILIPP
© Giwrgos Mertis
BF Philipp
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!