ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A Akdeniz - IMO 7434731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:A AkdenizAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7434731Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound, having left the Bosphorus, on 07-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Nur
IMO:7434731
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616880000
Callsign:D6FM4
Former name(s):
- A.akdeniz (Until 2010 Jan)
- Goodness (Until 2007 Aug)
- Costanza (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lady Sophia (Until 1999 Jul)
- Enns (Until 1995 May)
- Norned Thor (Until 1984)
- Holberg (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,289 tons
Summer DWT:4,083 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENNS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NORNED THOR
© PWR
NORNED THOR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!