Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSA - IMO 6806494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ROSAAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Seen at Genoa 1986,Doxford & Sunderland build 1968 as ARGONAUT,in 2004 named TRIANA ,long life for this B/carr.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Anemi (Until 1992 May)
- Rosa (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,876 tons
Summer DWT:51,046 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
tom scott on Apr 05, 2012 19:16 (4 years ago)
Built at J.L. Thompsons, (part of Sunderland shipbuilders by this time), yard no 722. Doxford 76J6 engine no 385
Gianpaolo on May 31, 2005 14:18 (11 years ago)
Ciao Ilhan ,unforunatly i don't know for how many time she will remain in life!!!
Ilhan Kermen on May 30, 2005 22:53 (11 years ago)
Thank you for this photo Gianpaolo.i remember her with grey hulllike this and Livanos funnel emblem..i have photographed her in 1982 but i lost my archive..a lucky but tired ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!