ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WARRINGA - IMO 9324837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:ANL WARRINGAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324837Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANL WARRINGA DWT 50,629.Built 2007.Flag Marshall Islands.
Owner:RICKMERS REEDEREI GMBH & CIE, Hamburg.
Outbound Brisbane to Port Botany 12/07/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Warringa
IMO:9324837
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002734
Callsign:V7LF2
Former name(s):
- Vicki Rickmers (Until 2007 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Coral (Until 2006 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,629 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°58’16.2” N, 117°24’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Luhuashan Anchorage
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 04:00:09 UTCLuhuashan Anchorage
2017 July 4th, 21:00:22 UTCPablb
2017 June 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCUsmob
2017 June 20th, 07:00:34 UTCUshou
2017 May 25th, 20:00:40 UTCCnytn
2017 May 24th, 17:30:48 UTCCnxmn
2017 April 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCPablb
2017 April 16th, 11:00:51 UTCUsmia
2017 April 13th, 13:00:47 UTCUsmob
2017 April 9th, 19:00:46 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
ANL WARRINGA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANL WARRINGA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANL WARRINGA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!