ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stalingrad - IMO 8720979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:StalingradAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8720979Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
11-07-2008 Stalingrad, inbound, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Stalingrad
Call sign: UHUB
Owner/Ship manager: Sakhalinmortrans Llc - Moscow/Russia
Gross tonnage: 4643 GT
Home port: Vladivostok
Flag: Russia
Build: 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Choron
IMO:8720979
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358770
Callsign:UBXI5
Former name(s):
- Kourosh Pioneer (Until 2012 Jul)
- Stalingrad (Until 2009 Apr)
- Nikolay Dolinskiy (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:5,786 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’36.85” N, 122°37’19.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk Cn Tag
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 18:00:45 UTCRu Vnn
2017 July 26th, 02:00:40 UTCTaicang
2017 July 25th, 18:00:17 UTCCn Tag
2017 May 29th, 16:00:24 UTCTaicang
2017 February 14th, 16:00:05 UTCTaicang
2016 November 1st, 16:10:47 UTCCh Changshu
2015 November 17th, 12:00:59 UTCRu Vanino
2015 November 8th, 07:00:29 UTCCn Taicang
2015 September 26th, 12:00:44 UTCRu Vanino
2015 July 2nd, 14:00:29 UTCDafeng Chaina
More Of This Ship
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!