ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSTRAND - IMO 7018458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NORDSTRANDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7018458Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1987,one of the numerous sisters Schlichting werft 1970,in 2004 named TAI CANG 8.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Shun 8
IMO:7018458
Former name(s):
- Tai Cang 8 (Until 2004)
- Wen Xing (Until 1996)
- Qing Rong (Until 1993)
- Nordstrand (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,902 tons
Summer DWT:7,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSTRAND
© Trevor Dry
NORDSTRAND
© bs1mrc
NORDSTRAND
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!