ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aksoy - IMO 8624278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AksoyAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8624278Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 11-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Volga 4001
IMO:8624278
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341862000
Callsign:V4SK2
Former name(s):
- Aksoy (Until 2013 Apr)
- Umba (Until 2008 Mar)
- Volga 4001 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,911 tons
Summer DWT:5,845 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’17.17” N, 37°20’50.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 141° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Rize
Arrival:21st May 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 08:00:46 UTCTaganrog
2018 May 5th, 11:00:49 UTCZonguldak
2018 April 28th, 20:00:02 UTCTaganrog
2018 April 19th, 10:00:50 UTCMarmara Sea
2018 April 13th, 08:00:33 UTCTaganrog
2018 April 8th, 11:00:27 UTCRize
2018 April 1st, 07:00:26 UTCTaganrog
2018 March 27th, 12:00:48 UTCZonguldak
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:31 UTCTaganrog
2018 March 17th, 20:00:13 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
VOLARIS 51
© Giwrgos Mertis
VOLARIS 51
© Giwrgos Mertis
Volga 4001
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!