ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Naser - IMO 7508752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Al NaserAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7508752Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 11-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Naser
IMO:7508752
Former name(s):
- Nicola D (Until 2005 May)
- Clivia (Until 1995 Sep)
- Olinda (Until 1990 Feb)
- Clivia (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,976 tons
Summer DWT:9,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL NASER
© dhansteel
CLIVIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NICOLA D
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Wil Weijsters on Jul 13, 2008 09:17 (9 years ago)
Hello Gerold,
A good Dutch proverb says: "Never have breakfast when a good ship is passing".
I am sorry you missed her. She was really a beauty.
Regards,
Wil
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 12, 2008 09:43 (9 years ago)
Hi Wil,
nice one.
This one I missed, as I was for breakfast with my wife between 8.30 and 10.00 o clock. It must have passed during that period.
Regards from rainy Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!