ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Zahra - IMO 7350076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Al ZahraAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7350076Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 11-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Zahra
IMO:7350076
Former name(s):
- Seham S (Until 2004)
- Hapag Lloyd Amazonas (Until 1998 Aug)
- Neptun Ii (Until 1989 Feb)
- Neptun (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,171 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPAG-LLOYD AMAZONAS
© Frafo
HAPAG-LLOYD AMAZONAS
© Joerg Seyler
HAPAG-LLOYD AMAZONAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2008 15:19 (8 years ago)
Thanks for posting this nice pic of a Rendsburg-type vessel.

Krgds
Arne
asnyk on Jul 13, 2008 06:27 (9 years ago)
Nice photo.She's Rendsburg type gencargo,built as Neptun by Nobiskrug,Rensburg,yn 670.1984 renamed Neptun II,Panama flag,1989 Hapag-Lloyd Amazonas,1998 Seham S.,Syria.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!