ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLOTTA - IMO 9065895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CARLOTTAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:9065895Hits:498
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 11/07/2008.
Call Sign : TCCY8
MMSI : 271000780
Gross tonnage : 7.662, DWT : 9.455
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 126,08 x 20,04 x 8,08 m
TEU : 518, Reefer points : 30, Bale : 11.761 m≥, Grain : 11.942 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 8L35MC _ Bhp.: 6.091, Kw.: 4.480, Service speed : 13,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Varna Shipyard AD - Varna (BGR). Yard No. 277
Name of ship : CARLOTTA, 2004/12.
Former names : Bluwind, 1994/09. Luwin, 2001/12.
Later names : Arlott, 2008/07. HARMA, 2014/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harma
IMO:9065895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370447000
Callsign:3ESW2
Former name(s):
- Arlott (Until 2014 Jan 23)
- Carlotta (Until 2008 Jul)
- Luwin (Until 2004 Dec 09)
- Bluewind (Until 2001 Dec)
- Bluwind (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA
© Manfred Christian
CARLOTTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
HARMA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!