ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRITORY TRADER - IMO 8812899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:TERRITORY TRADERAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8812899Hits:1,965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Territory Trader
2854/91
ex Multi Star, Unicorn Express, Southern Queen, CEC Thrust, Multiflex Thrust, Mint Thrust, Industrial Wave, Mint Thrust, Baltimar Boreas
Singapore 2008-05-22
Vessel Identification
Name:Territory Trader
IMO:8812899
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025028
Callsign:YHZM
Former name(s):
- Multi Star (Until 2007 Jun)
- Unicorn Express (Until 2005 Feb)
- Southern Queen (Until 2001 Oct)
- Cec Thrust (Until 2000 Oct)
- Multiflex Thrust (Until 2000 Mar)
- Mint Thrust (Until 1999 Jun)
- Industrial Wave (Until 1999 Jan)
- Mint Thrust (Until 1998)
- Baltimar Boreas (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,826 tons
Summer DWT:3,194 tons
Length:20 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°48’0.84” S, 113°3’22.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 92° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 07:00:19 UTCId Gresik
2014 January 25th, 12:00:34 UTCId Ama
2013 December 6th, 09:00:25 UTCAu Cns
2013 October 10th, 14:00:14 UTCCairns-aus
More Of This Ship
TERRITORY TRADER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!