ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKTONEOS - IMO 9047063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TEKTONEOSAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:9047063Hits:948
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Sagunto Port on 11/07/2008.
Call Sign : V7NF2
MMSI : 538002950
Gross tonnage : 25.899, DWT : 43.620
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 185,84 x 30,43 x 11,31 m
Bale : 52.280 m≥, Grain : 53.594 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main Engine : B&W 6L60MCE _ Bhp.: 9.680, Kw.: 7.120, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma (JPN). Yard No. 1011
Name of ship : TEKTONEOS, 2007/07.
Former name : Grand Festival, 1993/01.
Broken Up since 06/04/2016 at Gadani (PAK).
Vessel Identification
Name:Tektoneos
IMO:9047063
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002950
Callsign:V7NF2
Former name(s):
- Grand Festival (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,899 tons
Summer DWT:43,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEKTONEOS
© JC RAVON
TEKTONEOS
© JC RAVON
TEKTONEOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!