ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONBASS - IMO 7602352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:DONBASSAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7602352Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Ciudad de Palos in Huelva (Spain) discharging Potassa.
From Aqaba (Jordan) for Setubal (Portugal).
GT/9242 - LOA/149 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1979 - Ucrainia Flag - IMO/7602352 - Ex-MANLEY HAVANT (Malta)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jay
IMO:7602352
Former name(s):
- Sea Jay (Until 2010 Mar)
- Donbass (Until 2009 Aug)
- Manley Havant (Until 2002 Dec)
- Las Coloradas (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,242 tons
Summer DWT:14,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manley Havant
© Tomislav Raymondi
Manley Havant
© Kees Heemskerk
SEA JAY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!