ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENCIA EXPRESS - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:VALENCIA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Valencia on 11.07.2008

Call Sign : ZCBD4
Gross tonnage : 33735
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Bermuda



Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°7’37.45” N, 27°37’8.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
00:00:25 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 22nd, 00:00:25 UTCRu Led
2018 January 19th, 19:45:18 UTCPl Gdy
2018 January 15th, 22:00:27 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 14th, 18:00:27 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 11th, 05:30:22 UTCHelsinki
2018 January 10th, 00:00:25 UTCRu Led
2018 January 6th, 20:00:23 UTCPl Gdy
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCNl Rtm
2017 December 27th, 03:00:23 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
Valencia Express
© Maik R.
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Krijn Hamelink
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!