ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELRE - IMO 9030228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ralph L. [View profile]Title:GELREAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030228Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
03 / 06 / 2008 in Brunsbüttel (NOK)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Safir
IMO:9030228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257614000
Callsign:3YGI
Former name(s):
- Gelre (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°18’52.85” N, 7°38’35.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Smoela
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
11:00:39 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 02:00:45 UTCSmoela
2017 July 24th, 05:00:41 UTCKristiansund
2017 July 16th, 18:00:56 UTCSmoela
2017 July 5th, 08:00:07 UTCFlatanger
2017 July 2nd, 20:00:29 UTCVormedal
2017 June 25th, 02:00:47 UTCKrigsborgan
2017 June 23rd, 11:00:12 UTCNordland
2017 June 19th, 06:00:14 UTCVormedal
2017 June 2nd, 21:00:48 UTCHorsvaer
2017 May 30th, 22:00:11 UTCVormedal
More Of This Ship
BONA SAFIR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BONA SAFIR
© Trygve Eriksen
GELRE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!