ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZZET REIS - IMO 8511146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:IZZET REISAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511146Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Pantalan de Fertiberia (Abonos) in Huelva (Spain) loading Fertilizers.
From Praia (Cape Verde) for Tarragona (Spain).
GT/4285 - LOA/97 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1985 - Malta Flag - IMO/8511146
Vessel Identification
Name:Izzet Reis
IMO:8511146
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248361000
Callsign:9HBA6
Former name(s):
- Pine Tree (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,285 tons
Summer DWT:6,568 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’13.89” N, 36°27’49.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 176° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
22:00:00 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 09:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 15th, 20:17:15 UTCPort Said
2017 April 14th, 20:17:30 UTCLivorno
2016 December 18th, 20:16:42 UTCReni
2016 October 18th, 20:16:26 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
AYSHA M
© Tomasello Letterio
AYSHA M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
AYSHA M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!