ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETTA - IMO 8015568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GRETTAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:8015568Hits:785
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 11/07/2008.
IMO 8015568
Call Sign : 5VAI7
MMSI : 671072000
Gross tonnage : 2.059, DWT : 3.172
Year of build : 1980
Flag : St. Kitts & Nevis
Dimensions : 87,66 x 13,03 x 5,31 m
TEU : 78, Grain : 4.149 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Derrick at 15.00t SWL
Main engine : Makita GSLH637 _ Bhp.: 1.574, Kw.: 1.158, Service speed : 14,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Dae Sun Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd - Busan (KOR). Yard No. 232
Name of ship : GRETTA, 2008/01.
Former names : Hwapyung Dongnam, 1980. Dongjin Smile, 1994/11. J. K. Smart, 1998. Dongjin Smile, 1998/06. United Star, 2001. Jia He, 2003/11. Vaja, 2006/10.
Later names : Adi III, 2009/10. ERSEL, 2010/08.
Broken Up since 21/11/2011 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ersel
IMO:8015568
Former name(s):
- Adi Iii (Until 2010 Aug)
- Gretta (Until 2009 Oct)
- Vaja (Until 2008 Jan)
- Jia He (Until 2006 Oct)
- United Star (Until 2003 Nov)
- Dongjin Smile (Until 2001)
- J.k.smart (Until 1998 Jun)
- J K Smart (Until 1998)
- Hwapyung Dongnam (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,059 tons
Summer DWT:3,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ersel
© Eugene
Ersel
© Eugene
ADI III
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!