ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAS LAFFAN - IMO 9255854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAS LAFFANAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:9255854Hits:617
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berthed at the quay of Saggas Regasification Plant, Sagunto Port on 11/07/2008.
Call Sign : OXOJ2
MMSI : 220233000
Gross tonnage : 93.226, DWT : 73.705
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Denmark (DIS)
Dimensions : 278,85 x 42,63 x 11,96 m
Liquid capacity : 136.395 m≥, Pumps : 8 x 1.700 m≥
Main engines : Steam Turbine Kawasaki UA-400 _ Bhp.: 39.499, Kw.: 29.052, Service speed : 20,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1425
Name of ship : MAERSK RAS LAFFAN, 2004/04.
Later name : MILAHA RAS LAFFAN, 2012/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milaha Ras Laffan
IMO:9255854
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229130000
Callsign:9HA3093
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ras Laffan (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,226 tons
Summer DWT:73,705 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’49.2” N, 104°4’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 87° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Yung An
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 22:00:13 UTCYung An
2017 July 15th, 13:00:57 UTCRas Laffan
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCSingapore Gusong Pil
2017 June 1st, 04:00:48 UTCRas Laffan
2017 May 21st, 04:00:12 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 February 19th, 05:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2016 April 15th, 18:00:50 UTCPort Said
2016 February 17th, 19:00:10 UTCPort Said
2016 February 12th, 05:00:44 UTCBarcelona
2015 December 5th, 11:00:07 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!