ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA - IMO 8305767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:ASTRAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:June 26, 2008IMO:8305767Hits:704
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Astra ex Astrakhan. ( Hopper Dredger )
Built 1985.
Riga 2008-06-26.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astra
IMO:8305767
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341607000
Callsign:V4XK
Former name(s):
- Astrakhan (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,628 tons
Summer DWT:2,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’45.88” N, 20°57’52.62” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 323° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja Latvia
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:14 UTCLiepaja Latvia
2018 April 30th, 06:00:00 UTCTallinn_estonia
2017 December 27th, 20:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 27th, 08:00:50 UTCLiepaja_via Nok
2017 December 21st, 11:00:53 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 27th, 21:00:46 UTCAmeland Dredging
2017 November 27th, 21:00:28 UTCHarlingen
2017 October 17th, 17:00:34 UTCAmeland Dredging
2014 March 31st, 06:40:10 UTCLagos
2014 March 30th, 20:00:27 UTCSkaw Lagos
More Of This Ship
ASTRA
© 3SX
ASTRA
© 3SX
ASTRA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!