ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLYS - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HAVLYSAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8105052Hits:466
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
This one we now from earlier.
"BW Havlys", on her way into Herøya, for discharging ammonia. This time we have "Balder" as leading tug on the way in.
Big green machine.

"BW Havlys"
5/7 2008, inbound for Herøya
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
IMO:8105052
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUSSEWITZ
© pieter melissen
Bussewitz
© Michael Neidig
Bussewitz
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!