ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:9354454Hits:864
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Annaland arriving at Hamburg, 11.07.2008

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (39th vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1258
Completed: 13.10.2006
First name: Anna Sirkka (08.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2006 - Annaland
- 10.2009 - Anna Sirkka
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DDSW2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.271
L/B/D (m): 134,44 / 22,50 / 8,71
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868

Owner: Reederei Hans Heinrich, Jork, Germany
Registered owner: Petra Heinrich KG MS "Anna Sirkka" GmbH & Co. KG, Jork, Germany
Manager & operator: H.H. Shipping GmbH & Co. KG, Jork, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’33.65” N, 0°12’13.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 28° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
22:30:29 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 22:30:29 UTCEscas
2018 April 19th, 02:00:24 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 17th, 12:00:54 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 13th, 10:00:20 UTCTrali
2018 April 11th, 19:00:29 UTCTramb
2018 April 10th, 10:00:59 UTCGrpir
2018 April 7th, 08:00:13 UTCGenoa
2018 April 7th, 03:00:01 UTCItgoa
2018 April 6th, 02:00:09 UTCMarseille
2018 April 4th, 23:00:56 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jul 12, 2008 22:39 (9 years ago)
Bestimmt habe ich den Namen bei Ankünften immer überlesen. Macht ja nicht so viel her, Annaland, klingt schon langweilig.
Aber optisch top in Schuss!
Cornelia Klier on Jul 12, 2008 22:34 (9 years ago)
Hatte ich letztes Jahr um dieselbe Zeit eben schon, und ist in Erinnerunge geblieben wegen dem blau/grün Kontrast und sah' damals auch schon recht neu aus.
Jens Boldt on Jul 12, 2008 22:29 (9 years ago)
Nein, zumindest habe ich keine Rostflecken entfernt! :-D

Das war auch mein erstes Rendezvous mit Annaland, habe sie vorher noch nicht gesehen... :-o
Cornelia Klier on Jul 12, 2008 10:00 (9 years ago)
Immer noch bei Teamlines, und meine Suche nach Rostflecken war - immer noch erfolglos. Wo wir es doch neulich von der Sauberkeit dieser Schiffe hatten :-D Oder haste da nachgeholfen ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!