ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:9354454Hits:695
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Annaland arriving at Hamburg, 11.07.2008

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (39th vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1258
Completed: 13.10.2006
First name: Anna Sirkka (08.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2006 - Annaland
- 10.2009 - Anna Sirkka
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DDSW2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.271
L/B/D (m): 134,44 / 22,50 / 8,71
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868

Owner: Reederei Hans Heinrich, Jork, Germany
Registered owner: Petra Heinrich KG MS "Anna Sirkka" GmbH & Co. KG, Jork, Germany
Manager & operator: H.H. Shipping GmbH & Co. KG, Jork, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’52.89” N, 15°41’47.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 63° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 14:00:55 UTCIlash
2017 December 12th, 02:00:04 UTCIlhfa
2017 December 11th, 03:00:45 UTCCylms
2017 December 7th, 10:30:04 UTCItgoa
2017 November 28th, 15:30:08 UTCIlash
2017 November 28th, 01:00:41 UTCIlhfa
2017 November 27th, 05:00:13 UTCCylma
2017 November 23rd, 11:00:32 UTCItgoa
2017 November 19th, 14:00:22 UTCItsal
2017 November 14th, 06:00:45 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!