ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RUBY - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:SEA RUBYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006447Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Ruby passing Felixstowe enroute to Mistley on 26-05-05.

Ex: Union Ruby
IMO 9006447
Built 1992 by Yorkshire Dry Dock,Hull
1382 grt
77.8m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9006447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319932000
Callsign:ZCIX8
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°29’14.34” N, 1°53’52.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 259° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:11 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 February 15th, 18:00:15 UTCIpswich
2018 February 10th, 11:00:46 UTCTerneuzen
2018 February 8th, 06:00:40 UTCBlyth
2018 February 6th, 23:00:40 UTCDundee
2018 February 1st, 20:00:16 UTCSluiskil
2018 January 27th, 18:00:44 UTCAvonmouth
2018 January 21st, 08:00:33 UTCGent
2018 January 17th, 15:00:27 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 January 13th, 19:00:31 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
SEA RUBY
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!