ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Staryy Arbat - IMO 8721064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Staryy ArbatAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721064Hits:1,519
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Staryy Arbat ex XVII Syezo Profsoyuzov.
Built 1987.
Baltic Sea 2008-06-28.
Vessel Identification
Name:Staryy Arbat
IMO:8721064
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273258100
Callsign:UDHL
Former name(s):
- Xviii Syezd Profsoyuzov (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’54.14” N, 20°27’5.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Saint-petersburg
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 03:00:12 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 November 9th, 14:00:25 UTCKopenhagen
2017 October 14th, 16:00:07 UTCRunavik
2017 September 19th, 17:00:48 UTCKlaksvik
2017 June 29th, 00:00:31 UTCRunavik
2017 June 28th, 00:00:24 UTCTorshavn
2017 April 26th, 02:00:31 UTCSvetlyy
2017 April 24th, 19:00:40 UTCKobenhavn Road
2016 October 23rd, 12:00:54 UTCKaliningrad
2016 October 19th, 07:00:52 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
STARYY ARBAT
© Frimund A Hansen
XVIII SYEZD PROFSOYUZOV
© adenanthos
STARYY ARBAT
© Adawo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 12, 2008 11:26 (9 years ago)
Hi John

The member has corrected the IMO since I posted the message querying the number that he had inputted - i.e. the incorrect one. Matter of timing in the postings

Regards

Steve Ellwood
John McMeechan on Jul 12, 2008 11:25 (9 years ago)
Hi Steve
The IMO number shown (8721064) is actually correct for the Staryy Arbat, ex XVIII Syezd Profsoyuzov. Just checked the 2007/08 LR to make sure! The Splendid Harvest is 8710364. By the way the XVIII Syezd Profsoyuzov (pictured) is a different vessel from the XVII Syezd Profsoyuzov, which although also a Pulkovskiy Meridian type trawler, was broken up in Latvia 2005
Cheers
John
Guest on Jul 12, 2008 11:27 (9 years ago)
Hi Ingvar

Can you confirm the IMO Number (8710364) that you have shown - this relates to SPLENDID HARVEST - Refrigerated Cargo Ship.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!