ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Staryy Arbat - IMO 8721064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Staryy ArbatAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721064Hits:701
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Staryy Arbat ex XVIII Syezo Profsoyuzov.
Built 1987.
Baltic Sea 2008-06-28.
Vessel Identification
Name:Staryy Arbat
IMO:8721064
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273258100
Callsign:UDHL
Former name(s):
- Xviii Syezd Profsoyuzov (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’25.62” N, 15°19’0.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 186° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
20 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 16:00:36 UTCNuadhibou
2018 September 1st, 16:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 13th, 20:00:46 UTCGreenland
2017 November 12th, 03:00:12 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 November 9th, 14:00:25 UTCKopenhagen
2017 October 14th, 16:00:07 UTCRunavik
2017 September 19th, 17:00:48 UTCKlaksvik
2017 June 29th, 00:00:31 UTCRunavik
2017 June 28th, 00:00:24 UTCTorshavn
2017 April 26th, 02:00:31 UTCSvetlyy
More Of This Ship
STARYY ARBAT
© Frimund A Hansen
XVIII SYEZD PROFSOYUZOV
© adenanthos
STARYY ARBAT
© Adawo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!