ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISA D - IMO 8205187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LISA DAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:8205187Hits:720
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lisa D berthed at the former ferry terminal Hamburg-Harwich, Hamburg, 11.07.2008

Built by Barkmeijer Stroobos BV, Stroobos, Netherlands
Yard No.: 223
Completed: 02.03.1984
First name: Sunergon (1984)
Subsequent names:
- 05.1994 - Rachel
- 08.2003 - Lisa D
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2OK3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.162 / 585 / 1.685
L/B/D (m): 73,66 / 11,50 / 3,69
Speed: 10,50 knots

Owner, registered owner & manager:
Drabert Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Oldenburg in Holstein, Germany
Operator:
RMS Lübeck Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH, Lübeck, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:8205187
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304559000
Callsign:V2OK3
Former name(s):
- Rachel (Until 2003 Aug)
- Sunergon (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,685 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’59.16” N, 18°16’16.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 90° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Norresundby
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:27 UTCNorresundby
2018 August 14th, 01:00:45 UTCNakskov
2018 August 12th, 17:00:36 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 7th, 11:00:08 UTCNykobing_f
2018 August 5th, 17:00:13 UTCRanders
2018 August 1st, 23:00:32 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 29th, 12:00:23 UTCRiga
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:54 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 July 21st, 09:00:13 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 18th, 21:00:35 UTCNykobing_f
More Of This Ship
LISA D
© Claus Schaefe
LISA D
© Gena Anfimov
LISA D
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!