ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EXPORTER - IMO 9121625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:MAERSK EXPORTERAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:May 26, 2005IMO:9121625Hits:635
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Maersk Exporter departing Felixstowe for Scheveningen on 26-05-05.

IMO 9121625
Built 1996 by Miho Shipyard,Japan
13017 grt
142.5m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Scotia
IMO:9121625
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245896000
Callsign:PFSN
Former name(s):
- Scotia Seaways (Until 2011 Jul)
- Maersk Exporter (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,017 tons
Summer DWT:5,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Scheveningen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°9’38.51” N, 1°27’21.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 131° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
11:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 28th, 07:00:24 UTCEemhaven.dry Dock
2016 December 8th, 11:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 7th, 05:00:01 UTCKillingholme (uk)
2016 December 6th, 11:00:27 UTCRotterdam (nl)
2016 December 5th, 05:00:00 UTCKillingholme (uk)
2016 December 3rd, 11:00:32 UTCRoterdam (nl)
2016 December 3rd, 11:00:30 UTCRoterdam (nl)
2016 December 2nd, 05:00:10 UTCKillingholme (uk)
2016 December 1st, 11:00:35 UTCRotterdam (nl)
2016 November 30th, 05:00:52 UTCKillingholm
More Of This Ship
Stena Scotia
© James Duffy
Stena Scotia
© Patrick Deenik
Stena Scotia
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!