ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK IMPORTER - IMO 9121637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:MAERSK IMPORTERAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121637Hits:577
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Maersk Importer arriving from Scheveningen on 26-05-05.

IMO 9121637
Built 1996 by Miho Shipyard,Japan
13017 grt
142.5m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Hibernia
IMO:9121637
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235102224
Callsign:2HBG6
Former name(s):
- Hibernia Seaways (Until 2011 Aug)
- Maersk Importer (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,017 tons
Summer DWT:5,700 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’46.46” N, 3°18’8.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast/heysham
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 16:00:36 UTCBelfast/heysham
2017 May 30th, 16:00:09 UTCBelfast/heysham
2017 April 4th, 17:00:10 UTCBelfast/heysham
2017 January 11th, 22:40:56 UTCBelfast/birkenhead
2017 January 11th, 06:00:15 UTCBelfast/heysham
2016 December 28th, 08:30:28 UTCBlf
2016 December 28th, 05:00:14 UTCBlf/hey
2016 December 23rd, 02:30:51 UTCBlf/bkhd
2016 December 17th, 17:00:09 UTCBel/hey/bel
2016 December 3rd, 01:00:32 UTCBelfast/birkenhead
More Of This Ship
MAERSK IMPORTER
© har
Maersk Importer
© Frits Olinga
Stena Hibernia
© Robert Foy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!