ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYANWOOD FR307 - IMO 8718196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:RYANWOOD FR307Added:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8718196Hits:662
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Pair seiner Ryanwood in Peterhead on Sat.28th.June 2008.
Ex.Faithful UL 179. Lorena BF 811.
Built Buckie 1988.
Length. 23.47mt.
Eng. 671hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ryanwood
IMO:8718196
MMSI:235001280
Callsign:MKFL4
Former name(s):
- Ryanwood Ii (Until 2005 Jul)
- Lorena Ii (Until 2002)
- Faithful (Until 1998 May)
- Genesis (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:230 tons
Length:23 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°29’43.34” N, 1°45’30.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 78° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Peterhead
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 August 26th, 00:00:42 UTCFishing
2012 March 4th, 06:00:40 UTCKinlochbervie
2012 February 11th, 22:00:06 UTCGuard Duty Penguins
2011 October 25th, 01:00:48 UTCLerwick
More Of This Ship
SUMMER DAWN II PD97
© Sydney Sinclair
RYANWOOD
© Sydney Sinclair
RYANWOOD
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!