Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOPS X - IMO 7356290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SLOPS XAdded:Apr 04, 2007
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Kynosoura, Greece on April 13, 2004. IMO 7356290. Ex-LUCELLUM 1975, CIUDAD DE BARRANCABERMEJA 1978, MARVEA 1987, RAVENNA TRADER 1989, ATLANTIC SEA 1991, TN TOPAZ 1997, QUEBEC 1999-2000.

Length: 174.28 m
Breadth: 32.27 m
GT: 22.126
NT: 16.213
DWT: 39.860
Built: 1975 Davie SB Ltd., Lauzon, Canada (Hull No. 685)
Call sign: SYPJ
Owner: Ikologiki Naftiki Eteria, Piraeus
Manager: Hellenic Slops, Piraeus
Engine Builders: Hitachi Zosen KK, Japan
Engine Design/Type: Sulzer/7RND76
Horse Power: 14.000 BHP
Speed: 15.0 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 3x550KW 440V 60Hz ac

In March 2007 she was sold for demolition to Chittagong, Bangladesh at $2.25 MIL.

Vessel Identification
Name:Slops X
Former name(s):
- Quebec (Until 2000 Mar)
- Tn Topaz (Until 1999 Dec)
- Atlantic Sea (Until 1997 Nov)
- Ravenna Trader (Until 1991 Jul)
- Marvea (Until 1989)
- Ciudad De Barrancabermeja (Until 1987)
- Lucellum (Until 1978 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,126 tons
Summer DWT:39,860 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Aleksi Lindström
© Aleksi Lindström
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!